KAYODE OLUWAKEMI COVERS TRENDSEXPRESS AS FACE OF THE WEEK


Name: Kayode Oluwakemi olufunke
Nickname: Kemzy classic
Height: 4.5
 
Weight: 50
Hair color: Brown
Birthday: 15th Oct 1993
(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
State of origin: Ogun
Present location: Ibadan
Religion: Christianity
Education qualification: Biochemistry (400level) student at EKSU (Ekiti state University)
Language: English, Yoruba
Interest and hobbies: Listening to music, traveling, swimming, watching movies, making new friends and reading
Twitter: @kemzy_classic
IG: @kemzy_classic



(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

T.E: Please describe an awesome day from your own perspective.
K.C: I will describe an awesome day like this; I wake up at a convenient time after sleeping well the previous night, chat with my phone, eat a Queen’s breakfast, then hit it off with a scintillating concert, in the company of my friends, enjoy and dance to the good music, then get to meet some of my favorite artistes (Olamide, Teckno, Burna boy et al.) 
T.E: If you could have any supernatural power what would it be?
K.C: To be able to fly to God anytime I want, talk to him about my needs and pray for this nation.
T.E: What can’t you be caught wearing?
K.C: Extremely crazy or excessively ripped jeans. I hate it with passion.
T.E: If you could change anything in the world what would it be?
K.C:  Our political system; our so called leaders ought to be changed to loyal, efficient and responsible ones.
(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
T.E: What fashion accessories or Item are you crazy about?
K.C: Sneakers (Nike), Wrist watches, Grafitobian powder, Tara pencil and a gold chain
T.E: Mention one thing most people don’t know about you?
K.C: That I’m an athlete

T.E: What do you think about Trendsexpress Digital Magazine?‎
K.C: I really commend them for bringing up this magazine. It has actually exposed me and many other people out there to a lot of things. Words aren’t enough to shower praise on T.E. They deserve a meritorious award. Kudos!!!    

CLICK HERE TO FOLLOW HER ON IG
CLICK HERE TO FOLLOW HER ON TWITTER

//pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js


(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

There's love in sharing ♥. Please share this with your friends. ☺

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *