Adeleye Adeteju Is Trendsexpress Beauty Of The Day



Name: Adeleye Adeteju
Nickname: Tej, Teebabee
Height: 5’7
Weight: 55kg
Hair color: Black
Date of Birth: 02/02/1997
State of Origin: Oyo state
(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
Present Location: Ibadan
Religion: Christianity
Educational Qualification: B.Sc in view at the University of Ibadan, Ibadan
Languages you speak: English, Yoruba and a little bit of Edo
Interests/Hobbies: Sleeping, Listening to Music, Dancing, Watching Movies, Taking pictures and Eating junk 🙂
Favorite quote: Compare yourself only with who you were yesterday. Be your own competition. 
Twitter and IG handle: @_adeteju
T.E: Describe an awesome day in your own perspective:
TEJ: Firstly, no school **grins** Then, I wake up at my own convenience, go out to chill wherever I want with few friends, eat a lot of junk and take pictures or better still just chill indoors with BAE, movies and music all day **grins**
T.E: Tell us of both the physical and personality traits of a man that appeals to you:
TEJ: Well, of course taller than I am, masculine enough, fine, caring, honest, independent, cocky,  fun to be with, good smell, clean shaven, pays attention and ROMANTIC **smiles**
(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
T.E: Describe your signature outfit:
TEJ: Jeans and a nice top with matching sandals or shoes.
T.E: Mention one thing most people don’t know about you?
TEJ: That I’m low-key shy
T.E: What do you think about Trendsexpress Digital Magazine?
TEJ: I think it’s a very nice initiative because it focuses on youths and what interests us. They’re also very consistent and they try to carry all their subscribers along by doing competitions in which everyone is allowed to participate. I like Trendsexpress Magazine. Thank You **big grin**
Click @_adeteju  To follow her on IG

//pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js


(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

There's love in sharing ♥. Please share this with your friends. ☺

One comment

  1. I simply want to say I’m beginner to blogging and site-building and honestly loved your website. Almost certainly I’m likely to bookmark your website . You absolutely come with good well written articles. Many thanks for sharing your website page.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *